Bloomfield Borough - Appointed Officials
  
          Commissions

   Planning Commission
  • Melanie Rowlands - Chairman
  • Nathan Mohler
  • Kevin Fitzpatrick                                          

   Zoning Hearing Board
  • Laurence W. Brodisch - Chairman                         
  • Richard L. Watson                                                    
  • Jeffrey L. Trace

  Borough Water Authority
  • Edward T Albright, Jr.                                               
  • Charles Sheaffer
  • Jeanne L. Fry
  • C. Larry Weller
  • Ronald Zellers                                                              

   Municipal Authority
  • John M. Long - Chairman
  • Margaret G. Kingsborough
  • Herbert R. Robb
  • Karl L. Cless
  • Michael Whitmer

    Shade Tree Commission
  • Arlis J. Krammes
  • Charles N. Summers - Chairman
  • Malinda Andersen

    Library Board
  • Sandra Achenbach
  • Christina Morrow - Treas.
  • Margaret Kingsborough
  • Kathleen O'Hara - Pres
  • Lisa Kennedy
  • Judith Fry
  • Kathy Miller
  • Dan Paul
                                    


                                            
              Terms
     
                 5 Year
  • 1/1/13 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/15 to 12/31/18
  • 1/1/15 to 12/31/19

                3 Year
  • 1/1/15 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/17 to 12/31/19
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/18

                 5 Year
  • 1/1/14 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/17 to 12/31/21
  • 1/1/14 to 12/31/19
  • 1/1/15 to 12/31/18
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/20


                 5 Year
  • 1/1/13 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/15 to 12/31/19
  • 1/1/14 to 12/31/18
  • 1/1/17 to 12/31/21
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/20

                 5 Year
  • 1/1/13 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/17 to 12/31/21
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/20

                  3 Year
  • 1/5/15 to 12/31/17
  • 1/4/16 to 12/31/18
  • 12/3/16 to 12/31/19
  • 1/1/17 to 12/31/20
  • 1/5/15 to 12/31/17
  • 1/5/15 to 12/31/17
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/18
  • 1/1/16 to 12/31/18        
http://www.bloomfieldboro.org 2017 Bloomfield Borough Website. All rights reserved.